Schedule
Saturday Outdoor Presentations
 
Bala
Area
Bodhi
Area
Prana
Area
10:00am

 

Alyson Simms

Kundalini for Beginners

 

11:00am

Hannah Williams

Parents and Kids Yoga Class

 

Malia & Ashley

Hoop & Flow

12:00pm

Sarah Senter LAc

Traditional Chinese Medicine & Yoga: How Qi meets Prana

 

1:00pm

Francesca Budesheim

Kid's Yoga: Criss-Cross Yogasauce

Len Worley Ph.D. (1:15-1:45)

How to Rolf Your Own Fascia

Russell Burns and Paula Shames

Intro to Yoga

2:00pm

Integrative Medicine presented by AOMA

William R. Morris Ph.D., DAOM, LAc
Justine Meccio, & Sarah Sire Bentley

3:00pm

Theresa Polley

Re-Treat Yourself: Yoga and Guided Meditation for Complete Release

Live Kirtan Music with

Robin Dharampal Bruce

Musical Performance
Begins around 4:00pm

Joel Laviolette
and Rattletree Marimba

4:00pm

 

 

6:00pm - 7:00 pm

Sadie Nardini

Special Presentation

Saturday Yoga Workshops and Master Classes

 
Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
Studio Navina
10:00 -
12:00pm

Travis Eliot

Master Class:
The Ultimate Yogi
Master Class

MbiraMe

Ecstatic Chakra Wave

Melissa Afflerbach

Get Off your Feet & Get Down and flow

Lk Bookman

The Power of Yin Yoga: No Pain, More Gain!

12:30 -
2:30pm

Methab

The Inner Practices of Yoga: Deep Understanding

Andrea Marcum

Master Class: The Marcum Method: Core Focused Vinyasa Flow - Taking the Shoulds Out Of Your Shoulders

Mike Matsumura

Master Class:
Dharma Yoga - Hatha-Raja Yoga Practice

Amy Johnson

Happy Hanuman

3:00 -
5:00pm

Travis Eliot

Master Class: 8 Limbs of Yoga Journey

Claudia Castro-Leverett
and Thomas Leverett

The Yoga of Self Acceptance: Detox Flow

Navvaratri

Chandra Namaskaar (Moon Salutation)

Kamala Easton Ph.D.

Master Class: Embodying Spirit: Journey towards Enlightenment - Part 1

7:30pm

Sunday Outdoor Presentations

 
Bala
Area
Bodhi
Area
Prana
Area
10:00am

Music by Hannah Williams

with Special Guests

 

11:00 am

Amanda Green

Family Yoga

 

Mike Matsumura

Yoga Demonstration

12:00pm
Live Kirtan Music with
Siri Bahadur Mark Uridel
Dharampal Bruce Jerome Kubala
1:00pm

Ivy Ingram

Ayurveda for the Yogi

 

Mary Richardson & Steven Ross

Intro to Breathing in Asana

2:00pm

 

Stephen Andrews

Yoga and Qi Gong Demonstration

3:00pm

Emily Murray

Health and Vitality Through Nutrition and Yoga

 

Gudjon Bergmann

Self-Development based on the Spiritual Teachings of Yoga

4:00pm

Chris P. (Bhagat Singh)

Celebrate the Sun – Salutations for Everyone

Sunday Yoga Workshops and Master Classes

 
Studio 1
Studio 2
Studio 3
Studio Navina
10:00 -
12:00pm

Lauren Buck

Patanjali Unlocked: Asana & Beyond

Andrea Marcum

Master Class: The Marcum Method: Core Focused Vinyasa Flow - Hips Don't Lie

Erinn Lewis

Poetry In Motion - Vinyasa

Mary Esther Middleton

Introduction to Yoga

12:30 -
2:30pm

Kamala Easton Ph.D.

Master Class: Embodying Spirit: Journey towards Enlightenment - Part 2

Katie Toohil

JourneyDance

Mike Matsumura

Master Class: RAJA Yoga: Advanced Practice Workshop

Alice Duffy

Workshop: The Benefits of Prenatal Yoga

3:00 -
5:00pm

Siri Bahadur

Using Your Creative Power to Manifest Your Life

Patti Gagne

An Introduction to Iyengar Yoga

Libby Cox

The Dance of Bliss: An Intro to Tantric Philosophy

Peggy Sue Honeyman-Scott

Workshop: Get Core-geous with Yoga Tune Up®